Club Awards History

Club Champion

  • 1997- Scott Lewis
  • 1998- Peter Regan
  • 1999- Forfar Petrie
  • 2000 – Justin Sheridan
  • 2001 – Scott Channon
  • 2002 – Scott Channon
  • 2003 – Forfar Petrie
  • 2004 – Forfar Petrie
  • 2005 – Paul Hicks
  • 2006 – Greg Gover
  • 2007 – Forfar Petrie
  • 2008 – Forfar Petrie
  • 2009 – Forfar Petrie & Greg Gover (Tied)
  • 2010 – Greg Gover
  • 2011 – Greg Gover
  • 2012 – Callum Gover
  • 2013 – Callum Gover
  • 2014 – Dave Spencer
  • 2015 – James Foster
  • 2016 – Andrew Thomas

Open Mens

  • 1997 – Scott Lewis
  • 1998 – Peter Regan
  • 1999 – Forfar Petrie
  • 2000 – Justin Sheridan
  • 2001 – Scott Channon
  • 2002 – Scott Channon
  • 2003 – Forfar Petrie
  • 2004 – Forfar Petrie
  • 2005 – Paul Hicks
  • 2006 – Greg Gover
  • 2007 – Forfar Petrie
  • 2008 – Forfar Petrie
  • 2009 – Forfar Petrie & Greg Gover
  • 2010 – Greg Gover
  • 2011 – Greg Gover
  • 2012 – Callum Gover
  • 2013 – Callum Gover
  • 2014 – Dave Spencer
  • 2015 – James Foster
  • 2016 – Andrew Thomas

Junior Mens

  • 2001 – Alex Glassington
  • 2002 – Ben O’Dwyer
  • 2003 – Angus Kay
  • 2004 – Angus Kay
  • 2005 – Angus Kay
  • 2006 – Angus Kay
  • 2008 – Callum Gover
  • 2009 – Callum Gover
  • 2010 – Kurt Hardy
  • 2011 – Callum Gover
  • 2012 – Callum Gover
  • 2013 – Callum Gover
  • 2014 – Callum Gover

Ladies Champion

  • 2002 – Sally Petrie
  • 2003 – Liz Petterson
  • 2004 – Sally Petrie
  • 2005 – Eleanor Mc Cready
  • 2006 – Sally Petrie
  • 2007 – Kara Nobbs
  • 2008 – Sally Petrie
  • 2009 – Sally Petrie
  • 2010 – Olivia Geggie
  • 2011 – Tracy Nobbs
  • 2012 – Sally Petrie
  • 2013 – Sally Petrie
  • 2014 – Tracy Nobbs
  • 2015 – Veronica Silver
  • 2016 – Veronica Silver

Ladies Junior

  • 2004 – Kirralee Donovan
  • 2007 – Kara Nobbs
  • 2008 – Kara Nobbs
  • 2016 – Annabelle Gover

Cadets

  • 2002 – Angus Kay
  • 2006 – Callum Gover
  • 2007 – Callum Gover
  • 2010 – Jack Shanahan

 

Achievement Award

  • 2006 – Geoff Channon
  • 2008 – Kara Nobbs
  • 2009 – Kara Nobbs
  • 2010 – Scott Seymour
  • 2011 – Ben Dickens & Forfar Petrie
  • 2012 – Aaron Cooper- Smith

Rookie Award

  • 2006 – Col Rodrick
  • 2007 – Shane Harle
  • 2008 – Steve O’Neil
  • 2009 – Gary Alford
  • 2010 – Matt Durkin
  • 2011 – David Spencer
  • 2012 – Richard Ryan
  • 2013 – Eleanor Robertson
  • 2014- Junior- Angus Gover
  • 2o14 – Club Rookies – Kate Ashdown & Tim Leete

Club Contribution Award

  • 2007 – George Leslie
  • 2008 – Peter Stephens
  • 2009 – Peter Stephens,
  • 2010 – Chris & Steve O’Neill
  • 2011 – Peter Stephens
  • 2012 – Wayne Booth
  • 2013 – Greg Gover & Steve O’Neill
  • 2014 – Steve O’Neill

Club Sponsor Of  The Year.

  • 2011 – Old Guys Rule, Australia
  • 2012 – Surf & Snow, Austalia. (Formally Liquid Glass Oz)
  • 2013 – Lennox Surf
  • 2014 – Bintang

 Club Member of the Year

  • 2002 – Wayne Booth
  • 2003 – Terry Kay
  • 2004 – Grant Ryan
  • 2005 – Wayne Booth
  • 2006 – George Leslie
  • 2007 – George Leslie
  • 2008 – Terry Kay
  • 2009 – Terry Kay
  • 2010 – Chris & Steve O’Neill
  • 2011 – Darin Nobbs & Paul Hicks
  • 2012 – Greg Gover
  • 2013 – Wayne Booth
  • 2014 – Gary & Vicki Alford
  • 2015 – Wayne Booth
  • 2016 – Grant Ryan

Life Members

  • 2007 – Wayne Booth
  • 2011 – Terry Kay & Paul Hicks
  • 2016 – Grant Ryan & Peter Regan